Awards & Reports

Home
Awards & Reports
Each year, we gather the Tadley Scout Group Council for the group's Annual General Meeting. This involves volunteers and parents/guardians reviewing the year's accounts and voting on the group's executive committee members. We also take this time to celebrate and reward those who have achieved Scouting awards during the course of the year.

Below we have listed each year where we have records available allowing you to download and view our Annual Report along with recognition for all our members who achieved awards within that period. 
A selection of awards that can be achieved by young people and volunteers in The Scouts

Year 2020 - 2021

AGM Report
19/07/2021 - 13.6MB
View PDF
Chief Scout's Awards
Chief Scout's Bronze Award for Beaver Scouts
Chief Scout's Bronze Award
Completion of all 6 Beaver Scout challenge awards and 4 activity or staged activity badges.
Chief Scout's Silver Award for Cub Scouts
Chief Scout's Silver Award
Completion of all 7 Cub Scout challenge awards and 6 activity or staged activity badges.
  • Rueben Jaggard
  • John Weeks
  • Grace Reay
Chief Scout's Gold Award for Scouts
Chief Scout's Gold Award
Completion of all 9 Scout challenge awards and 6 activity or staged activity badges.
  • Isaac Carruthers
  • Harry Savill
  • Finn O'Dowd
Volunteer Awards
Scouts Length of Service Award - 10 years badge
Length of Service Award - 10 Years
Awarded for total service in Scouts, not necessarily for continuous service.
  • Jenni Hepworth
  • Andrew Watkins
Chief Scout's Commendation for Good Service Award
Awarded in respect of not less than 5 years good service, which stands out.
  • Matthew Savill
  • Joanne Soccard

Year 2019 - 2020

AGM Report
29/09/2020 - 1.8MB
View PDF
Chief Scout's Awards
Chief Scout's Bronze Award for Beaver Scouts
Chief Scout's Bronze Award
Completion of all 6 Beaver Scout challenge awards and 4 activity or staged activity badges.
  • Jayden Birt
  • Harry Bower
  • Oscar Carruthers
  • Zaiden Crook
  • Logan Dyer
  • Oliver Gould
  • Amelia Jaggard
  • Harry Law
  • Zoe Manning
  • Jasper McManus
  • Fraser Russell
  • Oliver Yalden
Chief Scout's Silver Award for Cub Scouts
Chief Scout's Silver Award
Completion of all 7 Cub Scout challenge awards and 6 activity or staged activity badges.
  • Ruben Coviello
  • Oliver Gibbons
  • Elliot Hutcheson
  • Keira McManus
  • Cameron Russell
  • Ben Threadgold
  • Christian Wilson
  • Luke Yalden
Chief Scout's Gold Award for Scouts
Chief Scout's Gold Award
Completion of all 9 Scout challenge awards and 6 activity or staged activity badges.
  • Joshua Tatam
Volunteer Awards
Scouts Length of Service Award - 5 years badge
Length of Service Award - 5 Years
Awarded for total service in Scouts, not necessarily for continuous service.
  • Nicholas Hicks
Scouts Length of Service Award - 10 years badge
Length of Service Award - 10 Years
Awarded for total service in Scouts, not necessarily for continuous service.
  • Gloria Bailey
  • Joanne Soccard
  • Christine Young
Scouts Length of Service Award - 15 years badge
Length of Service Award - 15 Years
Awarded for total service in Scouts, not necessarily for continuous service.
  • Jonathan Godfrey
  • James Nicholson
Scouts Length of Service Award - 25 years badge
Length of Service Award - 25 Years
Awarded for total service in Scouts, not necessarily for continuous service.
  • Gareth Cairns

Scouts Length of Service Award - 30 years badge
Length of Service Award - 30 Years
Awarded for total service in Scouts, not necessarily for continuous service.
  • Brian Spray

© Tadley Scouts 2021
,
Charity Number 1195007
Privacy Policy
Back to Top